WINNERS 2015 - 16

Name of the event / organisation

"Build Your Aircraft" organised by Department of Aerospace Engineering , IISc

Date - 15/04/16

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Achievements
1 PRADYOTH KASHYAP SALIGRAMA VI B Certificate of Merit

Name of the event / organisation : All India General Knowledge Examination 2015

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Achievements
1 Shraddha G Darak III C 7th rank at all India level
2 Shreya Prabhakar VIII A 15th rank at all India level

Name of the organisation/event : Science Utsav / Science Practical Quiz

Date - 10/03/16

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Achievements
1 Nilabha Saha VII C Special prize of medals and books
2 Aadith Vijay VIII A
3 Hamsini Shivakumar VIII B

Name of the organisation / event : KIDZ n BRAINZ / State level Drawing competition

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Achievements
1 Ganav A III C III prize

Name of the organisation / event : Colour Splash Interschool competition conducted by Times NIE

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Achievements
1 Aishwarya S Kailas VI A Special Mention prize of a Trophy and Certificate.

Name of the organisation / event : Open day on Science conducted by Indian Institute of Science

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Achievements
1 Ankitha Anilkumar VII C T-shirts and Certificate
2 Mahima Dash VIIC T-shirts and Certificate
3 Madhumita Mocharla VII C T-shirts and Certificate
4 Venkat Sai Visweswar VII B Book for Math

Name of the event : Yogothsava

Date - 16/02/16

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Achievements
1 Riddhima A Shah III C Memento and Certificate

Parikrama Post Fest 2015 ( Enzyme Day )

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Achievements
1 Aadi Chaturvedi IX B II Prize
2 Akansh Ramesh IX A II Prize
3 Ananya Prasad IX A II Prize
4 Jyothika Karnani IX B II Prize
5 Vidhula H IX B II Prize
6 Hiranmayi Niranjan IX B II Prize
7 Shravana K P IX B II Prize
8 Pratyksh Sarda IX B II Prize
9 Siddhansh Bohra IX B II Prize

Name of the event : FUNDA CHAMPS by BASE foundation

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Achievements Prize
1 Nilabha Saha VII C Secured First position at state level Lenovo Tab and a certificate
2 Navya Sreenivasan VII C First Runner up Lenovo Tab and a certificate

Name of the event : National Talent Search Examination

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Achievements
1 Sumanth Varambally XI Qualified for NTSE scholarship by Govt. of India

Name of the event : General Knowledge Competition conducted by Narayana Nethralaya

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Achievements
1 ANKITHA S.K VII B First place
2 AISHWARYA BALASUNDAR VII A Second place
3 PRATHAM D K VIII B Second place

Name of the event : ISKCON-HERITAGE FEST - 2015

Date - 11/9/15 to 13/9/15


Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Event Achievements
1 CHHAVI KHANNA VII B Folk Dance Gold Team
2 S.NAYANIKA VII B Folk Dance Gold
3 RISHIKA SAI VII D Folk Dance Gold
4 HARSH G KOTHARI VI B Folk Dance Gold
5 BHOOMIKA .V VI B Folk Dance Gold
6 VARSHA SURESH BABU VI B Folk Dance Gold
7 MUKULNANDAN CHETAN GOWDA VI B Folk Dance Gold
8 SANNIDHI VI A Folk Dance Gold
9 MAHIMA DASH VII C Folk Dance Gold
10 NIDHI PRAKASH JOSHI VII D Elocution Gold
11 NAMITHA NAYAK IX A Elocution Gold
12 ANNWESHA SARKAR X B Story Telling Gold
13 RADHIKA KARANTH IX A Geeta Sloka Chanting Gold Team
14 PARAS HEGDE VIII A Geeta Sloka Chanting Gold
15 PAVITHRA K IX A Geeta Sloka Chanting Gold
16 ANJANA BADRINATH IX A Geeta Sloka Chanting Gold
17 NAMITHA NAYAK IX A Geeta Sloka Chanting Gold
18 AKSHAT DUBEY VIII A Geeta Sloka Chanting Gold
19 SURAJ SURESH VIII C Geeta Sloka Chanting Gold
20 NAVNEET NAYAK V C Story Telling Silver
21 SANA AYESHA VIII C Pencil Shading Silver
22 MARC STANLEY VI A Elocution Silver
23 AKSHATHA YADATI IV C Colouring Silver
24 AISHWARYA SATISH KAILAS VI A Pencil Shading Silver
25 MAHIMA PRASANNA VII A Pencil Shading Silver
26 SHAMITA ULLAL V B Pencil Shading Bronze
27 MAHIKA PATNEY V B Colouring Bronze
28 DEVYANI RAJAN VIII A Elocution Bronze
29 HAMSINI KARANTH VI C Geeta Sloka Chanting Bronze Team
30 S.V.VENKATA SAI VISHWESHVAR VII B Geeta Sloka Chanting Bronze
31 PRAPOORNA. R. VII A Geeta Sloka Chanting Bronze
32 SIRI. R VII D Geeta Sloka Chanting Bronze
33 ADVAITA SHARMA VII A Geeta Sloka Chanting Bronze
34 AISHWARYA B VII A Geeta Sloka Chanting Bronze
35 NAVYA SRINIVASAN VII B Geeta Sloka Chanting Bronze

Vishwa Vidyapeeth

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Event participated in Position secured
1 Anupama S Laxmi IV C Painting Competition First
2 Arpita Kabra IV C Story telling First
3 Ashwin Nagendra Bhat V C Mad Ads First
4 Aditya G T IV C Mad Ads First
5 Abhay A Rao VI C Mad Ads First
6 Samahith Sairaj VII A Mad Ads First
7 Anay Rungta V A Making A Comic strip First
8 Mahima Prasanna VII A Poster Competition Second
9 Chhavi Khanna VII B Flower Arrangement Third
10 S.Nayanika VII B Flower Arrangement Third

Name of the Event : 13th South Indian Open Yogasana Championship

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Position secured
1 Niveda S Nair II A Second
2 Aaratrika Sharma III A Third
3 Shreyas K VI A Third
4 Ishita Jain VI C Third
5 Aishwarya Balasundar VII A Third

Name of the Organisation : DHIE

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Event participated in Position secured
1 Mahima Dash VII C Group dance First
2 Aditi Prabhakara VII A First
3 Rishika Sai VII D First
4 Sannidhi VI A First
5 Chhavi Khanna VII B First
6 Sana Ayesha VIII C Short story writing First
7 Sana Ayesha VIII C Spell Bee Second
8 Anupama Laxmi IV B Colouring competition First

Name of the Organisation / event : CBSE and India - Africa Forum Summit /
Creative expression contest and CBSE expression series on Mahatma Gandhi
 

Sl.no Name of the student Class / Section Position secured
1 Shreya Prabhakar VIII A First Position at State Level and Second at National level
2 Anupama Laxmi IV B Fifth position at Regional level
3 Sameeksha S IV A Ninth position at National level and First position at State level.
4 Sumanth Varambally XI Will represent the school at the Indian National Mathematical Olympiad as a member of the CBSE Group.

Sports and Games Achievement Record 2015-16  Click Here