• Email info@npsypr.com
  •  School Watsapp No +91 6364071122
  • Contact Us +91 80 23571220 | 80 23571221

Olympiad

Qualifiers of Pre Regional Mathematics Olympiad Examination 2019
Sl.no Name of the Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT
1 SAI HARSHITH GAJENDRA 9B PRMO 2019 Examination
2 REVANTH BELLAM 9A
3 SWAPNIL BAG 10 B
4 TARUN S 10 B
5 DYUTHI VIVEK 10 C
6 RIYA MAHESH 11 A
7 AYUSHMAAN SRIVASTAVA 11 B
8 NIRMAL GOVINDARAJ 11 B


SOF OLYMPIAD 2018-19 SECOND LEVEL RESULTS
Sl.no Class Name of the Student Exam Qualified Awards Category Int. Rank Zonal Rank Medal Certificate Gift
1 1 SAAKET SINGH IEO International Award 2 2 IEO- International Silver Medal Certificate of zonal excellence Gift Voucher
2 2 VAIBHAV NISHAD IMO ZONAL 6 6 IMO-Zonal Bronze Medal Certificate of zonal excellence Gift Voucher
3 5 KAUSHAL SURESH NCO ZONAL 18 3 NCO-Zonal Bronze Medal Certificate of zonal excellence Gift Voucher


SOF OLYMPIAD 2018 - 19 SECOND LEVEL RESULTS
Sl.no Class Name of the Student Exam Qualified Awards Category Int. Rank Zonal Rank Certificate Gifts worth Rs 1000/-
1 10 RIYA MAHESH NSO ZONAL 144 9 Certificate of zonal excellence Book-Physics of the Future


SOF OLYMPIAD 2018 - 19 SECOND LEVEL RESULTS
Sl.no Class Name of the Student Exam Qualified Awards Category Int. Rank Zonal Rank Certificate Gift
1 1 SANA SURI IEO ZONAL 8 8 Certificate of zonal excellence Gift Voucher
2 2 LAKSH RAO IEO ZONAL 10 9 Certificate of zonal excellence Gift Voucher
3 5 BHARGAVI BALAJI NSO ZONAL 45 7 Certificate of zonal excellence Gift Voucher


SILVER ZONE-INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF MATHEMATICS (IOM 2018) MEDAL WINNERS AND RANK HOLDERS OF IOM 2018 Level 1 and 2
Level Sl.no Class Name of the Student State Rank Awards / Medal
Level 2 1 9 B SAI HARSHITH GAJENDRA 02 Silver
2 11A RIYA MAHESH 02 Silver
Level 1 3 2 B ATHARVA KUMAR J T 01 Gold
4 2 E VISHRUTH YADATI 02 Silver
5 2 B PURAV D 03 Bronze
6 3 A ARJYAHI DUTTA 01 Gold
7 3 B VAIBHAV NISHAD 02 Silver
8 3 C SNIGDHA JULURI 03 Bronze
9 4 B PRANAV HARISH 01 Gold
10 4 D OMKAR M P 02 Silver
11 4 E BRINDHA K 03 Bronze
12 5 D SRIHARI R 01 Gold
13 5 D SUKRIT SIVAPRASAD 02 Silver
14 5 D PARVATHY V SHIRAJ 03 Bronze
15 6 B SHAUNAK J M 01 Gold
16 6 E KAUSHAL SURESH 02 Silver
17 6 D BHARGAV BALAJI 03 Bronze
18 7 C REYANSH DEVNANI 02 Silver
19 7 B SUHAS GANESH.R. 03 Bronze
20 9 C ANAY RUNGTA 01 Gold
21 9 C ADITHYA R 03 Bronze
22 10 B TAMOGHNA KUMAR 01 Gold
23 10 C DYUTHI VIVEK 02 Silver
24 10 B SWAPNIL BAG 03 Bronze