• Email info@npsypr.com
  •  School Watsapp No +91 6364071122
  • Contact Us +91 80 23571220 | 80 23571221

Rising Star

Visvesvaraya Industrial & Technological Museum
World Environment Day
Online Slogan Writing Contest Winners

S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY ACHIEVEMENTS
1 RIYA MAHESH 12 National Council Of Science Museums Slogan Writing - " Let's nurture the nature for a better future " First Place
2 CHIRASVI HARSHA 9 Slogan Writing - " Let's stop global warming it's alarming " Consolation
3 HAMSIKA T V 9 Slogan Writing - " The environment is like a game of chess, One blunder and the nature checkmates you " Consolation


S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY ACHIEVEMENTS
1 SAMEEKSHA IYENGAR 8 C Indian Institute of Science Campus On spot Painting Competation First place, Rs 1500
2 SRISHTI UPENDRA Essay Writing Competition First place, Rs 500
3 KASHVI M 8 B Vidyashilp Academy Sports (Chess Championship) Sixth Place


S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY ACHIEVEMENTS
1 NIKHIL .B 6 C Certified Game Developer Whitehat JR UI/UX Interface Certificate


Winners of 2019 - 2020
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 ISHAAN IYER 1 E Geetha Mohana Competition Swanandashrama, Sri Mahavidhya Charitable Trust, Nadhabrahma, Kalakundra Music (Carnatic Classical) Inter - School Second Place, Certificate
2 ABHINAND KISHORE 5 D Club Level International Tournament Adarsh Pro Badminton Academy Under 10 - Sports Club First Place, Certificate + Gold Medal
3 SAMEEKSHA IYENGAR 8 C Hindu Group The Hindu Young World Painting Competition 2020 Painting Inter - School Third Prize


Winners of 2019 - 2020
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 ANVITAA BRAHMI S KG - 1 A Speed Skating Exclusive World Record Sports International Certificate, Medal, Momento
Third Open State Speed Roller Skating Championship Karnataka Roller Skating Association State Gold & Bronze Medal + Certificate
2 AARYA ASHUTOSH DESHPANDE 8 D Badminton Jaguar Sports Academy Sports - Badminton Under 15 singles category First place
under 13 singles category


S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 VASISHT G V 7 C Guruvandana 2019 Renuka Sangeetha Sabha Music (Tabla) City Performance level- A, Plaque
2 Chirec Invitation Cup 2019 CHIRIC Hydrabad & KIOC Bangalore Sports (Cricket) - Played for KIOC under - 14 City / State Gold Medal & Medal
3 ARYAN SURYA S A 5 C International Karate Championship 2020 Karate Federation of India Sports International Second place, Medal + Certificate
4 AARYA ASHUTOSH DESHPANDE 8 D Junior Badminton - Under 15 Singles Category Junior Badminton Tournment Sports- Under 13 City / State First place, 2 Prizes


S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 NIPUN BALACHANDRAN NAIR 12 B Times Of India NIE Newsmakers Meet Times Of India Literary City Star Correspondent Award, Trophy + Certificate
2 ANIRUDH PRABHU 1 B Bhagavatgita Sandipani Gurukula Literary Inter - school First Place, Plaque + Certificate
3 JYESTHA SUDHIR 8 D Contest on Gandhi and Freedom Movement of 150th birth Anniversary National Council Of Science Museums Sit and Draw Inter - School Second Prize
4 MISHITHA ANIL 1A Emerald Inter-school Skating Championship Emerald International Schoo Sports Inter - School First Place, Medal + Certificate
5 VIBHA H 1 E Bhagavatgita Shloka Chanting Sandipani Gurukula, Malleshwaram Gita Shloka Chanting Inter school Second Prize, Certificate + Trophy
6 SANNIDHI Music, Level 2 City Third Prize, Certificate & Shield
7 AKSHARA RAO Gita Gnana Yagna Competition Rohini Chakravarthy Literary Inter school 2nd Level Plaque and Certificate
8 OM BHARADWAJ 2 B Sport India Tennis League NOAH Sports Sports City Second Place, Trophy
9 Sport India Tennis League Tennis Temple Academy Sports City Second, Trophy
10 ANIKA RAO 3 E Gita Gnana Yagna Competition Rohini Chakravarthy Literary Inter school 3rd Level First Place, Certificate, + Plaque
11 SUBODH C DIKSHITH MONT III B BrainOBrain Fest 2019 BrainOBrain 39th National Abacus Competition National [Category : A1] Gold Topper & Gold Medal
12 VIHAAN JAIN MONT III A First Interschool Skate Meet Soundarya Central School Sports Inter - school Second, Medal + Certificate
13 S YUDITH YUVRAJ KG II B Jasma Sports Meets 2019 Karnata BHOVI Welfare Association Sports Junior Third, Certificate + Medal


ISKON HERITAGE FEST 2019
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER ACHIEVEMENTS
1 SHRADDHA K HIREMATH 10 A Classical Dance (team) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 Third Prize
2 DIYA DESHPANDE 10 B
3 MEDHA CHATTERJEE
4 VANEESHA S KUMAR
5 VARSHINI B REDDY
6 SANNIDHI N D 10 C
7 BHAVANA IYENGAR 10 D
8 BHOOMIKA V
9 SOUMYASRI PHANI VEDALA 4 E Classical Music (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 First Prize
10 AISHWARYA S KAILAS 10 D Sloka Chanting (team) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 Star Performers
11 ANUSHKA VIJAY
12 BHAVANA IYENGAR
13 KSHITIJA KRISHNAPRASAD
14 SAARA UNNATHI R 10 A Instrumental Music (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 First Prize
15 DHANUSH  J 8 C Sloka Chanting (team) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 Star Performers
16 KRISHNAA PRASHANTH CHITME
17 SHREEYA DHAGAT 8 D
18 S VIJAYA VISHNU 1 A Literary Handwriting (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 Star Performers
19 ADITI SANTHOSH 1 B First Prize
20 RUSHALI KUCHANGI 2 B Krishna Puzzle (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 First Prize
21 JYESHTA SUDHIR 8 D Poetry Composition (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 Star Performer
22 Essay Writing (solo) First Prize
23 MAHATI KARTHIK SHASTRY 2 D Gita Sloka Chanting (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 First Prize
24 SRISHTI UPENDRA 8 C Creative Writing (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 First Prize
25 DAHLIA SUSAN BINO 9 D Star Performer
26 YASH NISHAD 7 B Pencil Shading (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 First Prize
27 TEJOGOPALA SRIKANTH KOMARLU 7 D
28 SUBODH Pre primary Krishna Puzzle (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 Second Prize
29 MANAVI KHANNA 8 A Pencil Shading (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 Second Prize
30 SAMEEKSHA IYENGAR 8 C
31 ANIRUDH PRABHU 1 B Gita Sloka Chanting (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 Third Prize
32 VIBHA H 1 E Second Prize
33 Charvee Japaria Pre primary Puranic Costume (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 Special Performer
34 AKSHARA RAO 1 E
35 SALONI JHA 8 D Poetry (solo) Iskon Heritage Fest 2019 Second Prize


Winners of 2019
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 S CHAITHRA BHOOMI SRI 3 E Jasma Sports Meet Jasma Karnataka Bhovi Welfare Association Drawing Junior First Place, Certificate + Medal
2 BRINDHA K 4 E Abacus BrainOBrain Abacus State Champion, Certificate + Prize


S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 MISHITHA ANIL 1 A Viswa Vidyapeeth Inter School Competition- The Trident Cup 2019 Viswa Vidyapeeth Sports Interschool Third Place, Certificate+Medal
2 ARYAN SURYA S A 5 C International Combat Games 2019- Delhi International Association of Combative Sports Sports - Sub junior International Third Place, Certificate+Medal
3 KRISHANK D BOSWAN 8 A Marrs International Math Bee Marrs Intellectual Services Mathematics International First Place, Trophy, Certificate + Cash Award Rs 8000/-


Winners of 2019 - 2020
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 AVNII GIRISH BETTAIAH 2 D Gymnastics Khal Goan Public School Sports Under - II category 43rd Rank
2 MAHATI KARTHIK SHASTRY 2 D All Bengaluru Balvihar Annual Competition Chinmaya Mission Shloka Chanting Inter-School - City First Place, Certificate + Cash Envelope
3 PRANAV HARISH 4 B Children's Chess Tournament Rainbow Club Sports - Chess Club First Place, Trophy
4 ARYAN SURYA S A 5 c Second IGI Cup Open Chess TMT 2019 Mandya District Chess Association Sports State First Place, Trophy + Certificate
All India Open Blitz Rating Chess TMT 2019 Mandya Chess Academy Sports - Under 12 National Third Place, Trophy + Certificate
Children's Chess TMT Rainbow Club Kidz Library Sports - Under 12 Zonal First Place, Trophy + Certificate


S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY ACHIEVEMENTS
1 KRISHNA MURARI CHIVUKULA 9 D Toyota Hackathon 2019 Toyota and Indian Road Safety Coding Competition Mentor Recommended Award + Certificate
2 NAVNEET NAYAK


CBSE Regional Science Exhibition 2019 Winners
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT CATEGORY ACHIEVEMENTS
1 AVIK PRASANNA MUKHERJEE 9 A National Science Exhibition 2019 National Science Exhibition First Place
2 KRISHNA MURARI CHIVUKULA 9 D


Winners of 2019 - 20
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 OM BHARADWAJ 2 B Tennis Arena - U - 10 Tournament Tennis Arena Sports - Under 10 City Second Place, Medal, Trophy, Certificate
2 DUSHYANTH GOWDA S 4 A SIP Abacus Prodigy Plus 2019 Victory Kidzone Abacus State First Place, Plaque, SIP Trophy
3 PRANAV HARISH 4 B Children's Chess Tournment Rainbow Club Sports - Chess Club First Place, Trophy


S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 TISYA SONAR 4 B Fiton Sports Non-medalist Swim Meet 2019 Fiton Sports Group "IV" Girls - Sports Club First Place in 100M Individual Medley, Second Place in 50M Free Style & Third Place in Breast Stroke. Certificate + Medal
2 KAUSTUBHAN HARISH 4 B Prodigy Plus, 2019 SIP Abacus- Regional Abacus and Mental Arithmetic Competition, Karnataka Sports State First Runner up and Plaque, Trophy + Certificates


CBSE SOUTH ZONE - II SKATING COMPETITION 2019 - 20
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 MISHITHA ANIL 1 A 500M Inline Jain Heritage School, Belagavi Under 8 Sports Third Place, Finals
2 ANIRUDH PRABHU 1 B 1000M Inline Jain Heritage School, Belagavi Under 8 Sixth Place, Finals
3 ARTHUR LESLIE 8 A 1000M Quad Jain Heritage School, Belagavi Under 14 Sixth Place, Semifinals
4 JOSEPHINE LESLIE 6 C 1000M Quad Jain Heritage School, Belagavi Under 14 Seventh Place, Semifinals


S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 KAUSTUBHAN HARISH 4 B Prodigy Plus 2019 SIP Abacus Abacus - Regional Abacus and Mental Arithmetic Competition Karnataka State First Runner up, Trophy
2 TISYA SONAR 4 B DFiton Sports Non-medalist Swim Meet 2019 Fiton Sports Sports- (Group "IV" Girls) Club - BSRC First place in 100M Individual Medley, Second place in 50M Free Style and Third place in Breast Stroke


Winners of 2018 - 19
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 GAURAV C REDDY 3 B Brain O Brain Kar Fest 19 Brain O Brain Abacus Zonal Third Place, Silver Medal
2 ARYAN SURYA S A 5 C Dasara Chess TMT Elite and Hampi Chess Academy Sports State Second Place, Trophy + Certificate
3 SIDDHARTH SUDHEER 8 B Trort II Terain Marathon Raramuri Runners Sports City Medal


All India GK Examination Results 2019
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC RANK NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER SCHOLARSHIP AMOUNT
1 VIGNESH GAUTAM 5 D 2 All India GK Examination Results Center for Human Resource Development Rs 2000
2 KAUSHAL SURESH 6 E 7 Rs 800
3 SALONI JHA 8 D 9 Rs 800


All India GK Examination Results 2019
S.No. Name of Student CLASS SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER MERIT PRIZE
1 ANSH A 1 D All India GK Examination Results Center for Human Resource Development First Merit (Awarded Books)
2 AYUSH GOPAL KRISHNA 1 D
3 SINCHANA L 1 D
4 DHANVIN C K 1 D Second Merit (Awarded Books)
5 EESHAL FATHIMA 1 B
6 VINEETH KRISHNA M 1 E
7 SHISHIR MOTHKUR 1 C Third Merit (Awarded Books)
8 MEDHA NAYAK 1 E
9 NANDAN N TATA 1 E


S.No. Name of Student CLASS SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER MERIT PRIZE
1 KHANISHK P GOWDA 2 C All India Sub Junior GK Examination Results Center of Human Resource Development First Merit (Awarded Books)
2 SNIGDHA JULURI 2 B
3 SMRITI BALIGA 2 D
4 ANANYA S KULKARNI 2 E Second Merit (Awarded Books)
5 JAYDEV CHIVUKULA 2 D
6 NANASU YUVARAJ 2 A
7 AMRUTH THAI 2 E Third Merit (Awarded Books)
8 ISHITA ROHIT SURVE 2 E
9 SAANVI  BISEN 2 E


All India GK Examination Results 2019 - Sub Junior Level ( 3 - 8)
S.No. Name of Student CLASS SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER MERIT PRIZE
1 CHAMARTHY SANJANA 4 A All India GK Examination Results Center of Human Resource Development Rs 600/ + Certificate
2 CHIRAYDEEP B 4 B Rs 600/ + Certificate
3 MISHA SHARMA 4 B Rs 600/ + Certificate
4 MANOJ SANJEETH 5 B Rs 600/ + Certificate
5 RANVEER RAMANI 5 A Rs 600/ + Certificate
6 TANISH PUTHRAN 8 C Rs 600/ + Certificate
7 SATYADEEP S 7 D Rs 600/ + Certificate
8 SNITI JAIN 7 B Rs 600/ + Certificate
9 ANAY RUNGTA 9 C Rs 600/ + Certificate


WINNERS of BNET BRAIN QUIZ EDITION 03 2019
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER POSITION ACHIEVEMENTS
1 VAISHNAVI MATTI 10A BNET Brain quiz edition 2019 BNET- Bangalore Neuro Education Trust, Bengaluru Winners Cash Prize Rs. 25000, Certificates and Trophies
2 SWAPNIL BAG 10 B
3 SHREYAS SRINIVASAN 10B BNET Brain quiz edition 2019 BNET- Bangalore Neuro Education Trust, Bengaluru First Runners Up Cash Prize Rs. 15000, Certificates and Trophies
4 PRANAV CHANDRASHEKHAR MATH 10 D


Black Belt Certificates of 2018 - 19
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC ACHIEVEMENTS
1 RIANA GRACE R 4A 1st Dan Black Belt
2 SIDDHARTH SHANKAR 1st Dan Black Belt
3 KEERTHANA MANNEM 4B 1st Dan Black Belt
4 SHASHWAT S 1st Dan Black Belt
5 A B YASHA 1st Dan Black Belt
6 SHAMIKA KUMARSWAMY 4C 1st Dan Black Belt
7 GAGAN S KASHYAP 4D 1st Dan Black Belt
8 MAANASA R K 4E 1st Dan Black Belt
9 BHARGAV BALAJI 5A 1st Dan Black Belt
10 AAHNA .M .A 5B 1st Dan Black Belt
11 ABHISHEK .S 1st Dan Black Belt
12 AMITH S.G. 1st Dan Black Belt
13 JAYANTH .J. SURYAVAMSHI 5C 1st Dan Black Belt
14 RASHIKA AGARWAL 1st Dan Black Belt
15 NISHITHA .P 5D 1st Dan Black Belt
16 SAI PRIYA 1st Dan Black Belt
17 KAUSHAL SURESH 5E 1st Dan Black Belt
18 VASISHT G V 6A 1st Dan Black Belt
19 JEEVAN R L 6C 1st Dan Black Belt
20 PRADYUMNA.N.V 6D 1st Dan Black Belt
21 SANJANA A.R 1st Dan Black Belt
22 YASH NISHAD 1st Dan Black Belt
23 TEJASHREE VINOD 6E 1st Dan Black Belt
24 ARPITA KABRA 7C 1st Dan Black Belt


S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 SANAY SURI 2 D District Level Swimming Competition GRS Sports Academy Sports District Second Place, Certificate + medal
2 SANA SURI 2 C Swimming Competition GRS Sports Academy Sports District Third Place, Certificate + Medal
3 TISYA SONAR 4 B 3rd PAC Non-Medalist Swim Meet 2019, Bangalore Pooja Aquatic Centre Group- IV B Girls Club Second Place in 50M Butterfly & Breast stroke & Third in Free Style and Plaque-Award
4 ANANYA S KULKARNI 3 B Robinage Bright Sparks Awards Robinage With Toonz, Bombay News Report and Stories National Second Place(Story), Third Place(Poetry) + Gift vochers Rs 1400/- + Certificates
5 ARYAN SURYA S A 5 C 60th ICA Chess TMT Innovators Chess Academy Under II Zonal Third Place,Certificate + Trophy
Rainbow Club Childrens Chess Tournment Rainbow Club Kidz Library Under 12 City First Place, Certificate + Trophy
6 SIDDHARTH SUDHEER 8 B Bengaluru 10k Challenge NEB Sports Sports Marathon City Top 15, Certificate + Medal


META 2019
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT ACHIEVEMENTS
1 KESHAV MANIKERNIKA 11 B Spelling Bee First, Gift vocher for Rs 100/-
2 SAMARTH VIJAY KUMAR 11 B Spelling Bee Second, Gift vocher for Rs 500/-
3 MAHIMA PRASANNA 11 A Fandom menace Third, Gift vocher Rs 500/-
4 DHEERAJ R 11 A Jam Third, Gift vocher Rs 500/-


S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 ADITYA K P 6 B The Children's Magazine Painting Contest The children's Magazine Painting Contest National RS 300/- CHEQUE
2 JOSEPHINE LESLIE 6 C Oxelo Inter School Skating Competition Decathlon Sports [Skating- Inline] Inter School First place, Gold Medal with Certificate
Inline Skating Mission Club Sports Club First place, Certificate with gold medal
3 ARTHUR LESLIE 8 A Oxelo Inter School Skating Competition Decathlon Sports [Skating- Inline] Inter School First place, Gold Medal with Certificate
Inline Skating Mission Club Sports Club First place, Certificate with gold medal


Report on META 2019
S.No. Name of Student CLASS / SEC NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY ACHIEVEMENTS
1 MAHIMA PRASANNA 11 A Fandom Menace St Joseph College Meta Third Place, 500 Rs
2 KESHAV MANIKERNIKA 11 B Spell Bee First Place
3 DHEERAJ R 11 A Jam Third Place
4 ANAY RUNGTA 9 C Wild life Quiz Fourth Place
5 MARC STANLEY 10 A
6 SANJAN D 10 A General Quiz Fourth Place
7 KANAD CHAKRADHAR SASWADE 10 D


Bangalore Sahodaya School Complex Top Achiever Class X
S.No. Name of Student SUBJECT NAME OF THE EXAMINATION ACHIEVEMENTS (Centums)
1 ANKITHA S K Mathematics All India Secondary School Examination 2019 conducted by CBSE, New Delhi 100
Social Science
2 JAYANTH NARAYANA SWAMY Mathematics 100
3 RIYA MAHESH Mathematics 100
4 NAVYA SRINIVASAN Mathematics 100
Sanskrit
5 NILABHA SAHA Mathematics 100
6 SHALINI KAMMALAM S Social Science 100
7 KSHITI T S Social Science 100


Bangalore Sahodaya School Complex Top Achiever Class XII
S.No. Name of Student SUBJECT NAME OF THE EXAMINATION ACHIEVEMENTS (Centums)
1 ABHAY K Computer Science All India Senior School Certificate Examination 2019 conducted by CBSE, New Delhi 100
Mathematics


Winners of 2018 - 19
S.No. Name of Student Class / Section NAME OF THE EVENT NAME OF THE ORGANISER CATEGORY LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
1 JASHAN SHARMA 4 A REVEL TOURNAMENT REVEL IN ASSOCIATION WITH DECATHLON SPORTS CLUB SILVER MEDAL IN UNDER - 10 SUB LEAGUE FINALS, MEDAL + CERTIFICATE
2 ARYAN SURYA S A 5 C 9TH KARATE SPEED POWER INTERNATIONAL OPEN [MALAYSIA] CHAMPIONSHIP KARATE SPEED POWER & KUALA SELANGOR DIST KARATE ASSOCIATION SPORTS INTERNATIONAL FIRST PLACE, MEDAL + TROPHY + CERTIFICATE
3 SUHAS KOTTA 5 E SWIMMING COMPETITION COUNTRY CLUB SHIVMOGA SPORTS CLUB FIRST PLACE, 2 MEDALS + CERTIFICATE
4 SIDDHARTH SUDHEER 8 B KALENGI RACE SERIES - DECATHLON BEST DAD EVER SK MARATHON DECATHLON & RACE TIME INDIA SPORTS CITY SECOND PLACE, TROPHY + MEDAL + CERTIFICATE


WINNERS OF NSTSE 2019 - 20
S.No. Name of Student Class / Section National Rank School Rank Prizes
1 SNIGDHA JULURI 3 C 64 Rank 64 of the top 100 National Achievers Book Prize : BMA’S Talent and Olympiad Book, Pre-paid Scratch card of MAPMYSTEP.COM ,CD, Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
2 KUSHI SHANKAR 2 A 1079 FIRST Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
3 VISHRUTH YADATI 2 E 1954 SECOND Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
4 SANAY SURI 2 D 2478 THIRD Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
5 SANVI PRAVIN PATIL 3 D 3515 SECOND Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
6 PRANITHA B 3 D 5711 THIRD Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
7 ANANYA S KULKARNI 3 B 5711 THIRD Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
8 BRINDHA K 4 E 1709 FIRST Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
9 PRANAV HARISH 4 B 1922 SECOND Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
10 ANTARA YATISH 4 E 3314 THIRD Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
11 SRIHARI R 5 D 1226 FIRST Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
12 PARVATHY V SHIRAJ 5 D 1313 SECOND Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
13 SUKRIT SIVAPRASAD 5 D 1698 THIRD Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
14 DHIVITH VIVEK 6 E 1317 FIRST Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
15 MUKUND P 7 D 2634 FIRST Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
16 AKSSHAY R 7 C 2924 SECOND Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
17 ADVAIT BASANT 7 A 3556 THIRD Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
18 HARSH BHATT 8 D 814 FIRST Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
19 ANAY RUNGTA 9 C 1822 FIRST Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
20 SWAPNIL BAG 10 B 887 FIRST Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
21 DYUTHI VIVEK 10 C 2015 SECOND Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
22 TAMOGHNA KUMAR 10 B 2249 THIRD Medal and Certificate of Appreciation
23 RIYA MAHESH 11 A 817 SECOND Medal and Certificate of Appreciation